Page tree
Skip to end of metadata
Go to start of metadata

This section describes the tasks for bottling our test wines.

Wine: MTB* 2018 MB/PV/CS

Litres: 12.570 ( - 2% to 3% )

Bottles: 16.350

Transporting wine to Antigal

Product reception

ProductQuantityProducerScheduled Delivery DateSTATUS
Screwcap50Costaflores stock16/10 by SantosDelivered
Portocork (Agglomerate Cork)600Real de la Cruz16/10 by Real de la CruzDelivered
Natural cork (Extra)16.000Real de la Cruz16/10 by Real de la CruzDelivered
Tapicork (Synthetic Cork)40Tapi18/10 Raúl CantuDelivered
Bottle: Giuliana Ecova/Green/Cork15.834

Verallia

18/10 by VeralliaDelivered
Bottle: Suyai Ecova/Green/Cork254Costaflores stock18/10 by SantosDelivered
Bottle: NO Ecova/Green/Cork132Cuchillas Lulunta

16/10 by Santos

Delivered
Bottle: Borgoña Brown/Cork132

Cuchillas Lulunta

18/10 by SantosDelivered
Bottle: Serrana Transparent/Cork132

Cuchillas Lulunta

16/10 by SantosDelivered
Bottle: Conica Transparent/Screwcap48

Cuchillas Lulunta

18/10 by SantosDelivered
Boxes (new)2700CMG09/10 by CMGDelivered
Boxes (re use)112Costaflores stock16/10 by SantosDelivered
Pallets22AntigalAntigalstock
Wine MTB* 201812.570 ltsCuchillas Lulunta17/10 by BertozziDelivered

Bottling sequence


LotVolumeBottleClosureLabel numberingDateNotes
0handbottle4eco, green, brown, transparentanyN/A18/10These can be bottled by hand, and are used for calibrating the VeriVin scanner over the weekend before bottling.
1Screwcap32Conica Transparent/Screwcapscrewcap
21/10We have black and silver screwcaps. If they are the same, a mixuture can be used.
2Portocork 32Suyai Ecova/Green/CorkPortocork (Agglomerate Cork)
21/10
3Tapicork 32Suyai Ecova/Green/CorkTapicork (Synthetic Cork)
21/10
4Natural 32Suyai Ecova/Green/CorkNatural cork (Extra)
21/10
5Eco Suyai128Suyai Ecova/Green/CorkPortocork (Agglomerate Cork)
21/10
6Transparent128Suyai Transparent/CorkPortocork (Agglomerate Cork)
21/10
7Green Giuliana128Giuliana/Green/CorkPortocork (Agglomerate Cork)
21/10We have problems calibrating the VeriVin scanner for the ‘Cónica No Ecova’ bottle. So, we are going to use Giuliana bottle for the ‘Green’ experiment.
8Brown128Borgoña Brown/CorkPortocork (Agglomerate Cork)
21/10
9MTB* 201815.834Giuliana Ecova/Green/CorkNatural cork (Extra)
22/10

Product STOCK


PRODUCT
ScrewcapPortocorkNatural Tapicork

Bottle: Giuliana Eco/Green/Cork

Bottle: Suyai Eco/Green/Cork


Bottle: Giuliana/Green/CorkBottle: Borgoña Brown/CorkBottle: Suyai Transp./Cork

Bottle: Conica Transp./Screwcap

Boxes (new)Boxes (reuse)Wine MTB* 2018
INITIAL STOCK50600160004015834254128132

1

48270011216350
1Screwcap

-32

00000000-320-6-32
2Portocork0-32000-3200000-6-32
3Tapicork000-320-3200000-6-32
4Natural00-3200-3200000-6-32
5Eco Suyai0-128000-12800000-22-128
6Transparent0-128000000-12800-22-128
7Green Giuliana0-1280000-1280000-22-128
8Brown0-12800000-128000-22-128
9MTB* 201800-157060-1570600000-26190

-15706

FINAL STOCK

1856294812830044168104



  • No labels